Home | About | Membership | Links | Contact

Hall of Fame Awards from 1938 - 2014: Listed By Year

back to the list
2014
HERB CHRISTIANSEN
JERRY ELLIOTT
WALTER KNIGHT
REV. FLOYD PRUDE, JR.
JOYCE SCHOLTEN
SOLDIERS OF WWI
2013
EARL BOUTELLE
H. VAIL DEALE
CLARENCE GIVHAN
HUGO HENRY
JUDGE J. RICHARD LONG
2012
JOHN STROTHERS
GEORGE KOLAK
KEN HENDRICKS
LEON DAVIDSON
WAYNE SHOWERS
2011
ELBERT H. NEESE JR.
ROBERT H. SOLEM
PHILIP J. JOHNSON
JOSEPH P. KOBYLKA
EDWIN DAHLBERG
2010
MILLER UPTON
ROBERT IRRMANN
FAITH CHRISTIANSEN
ELIZABETH REINHOLZ
ROGER TAYLOR
2009
JOSEPH RHODES
CHARLES O'KELLEY
ALAN "JIM" PALMER
IDA FOY
JOE FEBRY
2008
HARRY C. MOORE
PEGGY NEESE
GARY PIERCE
DANIEL T. (TOM) KELLY
BERNARD BARKIN

2007
MARTIN A. KRUEGER
RUBIE BOND
BERTRAM B. LANS
GEORGE R. STANKEWITZ
HAROLD (TURK) STAFFACHER

2006
JOHN B. & MICHAEL F. GEORGE
DR. JOSEPH C. SPRINGBERG
MARY DIVINE LEINDORF
DR. FRED LEESON
H. HERBERT HOLT

2005
MARGE VAN GALDER
REV. U. S. PRIDE
BRYON MEECH
HAROLD WEST
GEORGE CLARK

2004
DR. WILLIAM FREEMAN
ROBERT B. COX
LT. COL. THEODORE C. FLOREY
DONALD B. CUTHBERT
FRED WILLIAM MORGAN

2003
RICHARD CALLAND
STEPHAN MACK
WILLIAM MARTIN PURCELL
STUART KLINGER
WILLIAM GUELZOW

2002
GOODHUE, WILLIAM
GORYCHKA, CARL
EMILSON, VICTOR
HASKELL, EVERETT
FINNEGAN, MARK

2001
ANDERSON, BUFORD
DOUGAN, RONALD
SPYREAS, JOHN
THOMPSON, JOHN T.
WHITE, HORACE JR.

2000
BORT, LEE DICKINSON
LUEBKE, MARTHA
SOLEM, ELIZABETH
VANGALDER, EDWIN
WEHRLE, ELEVLYN

1999
ADAMS, ALLAN W.
ADAMS, ARTHUR B.
DURST, WALTER
NORTH, CHARLES F.
TAYLOR, KEYNON Y.
TOWER, HAROLD

1998
BLAISDELL, JAMES
BROTHER DUTTON
HANCHETT, JAMES
GORDON, AMBROSE
SHOGREN, ARTHUR

1997
HANSEN, WILLIAM O.
RAYMER, LAURENCE A.
BELL, SADIE LORAINE
DOUGAN, WESSON JOSEPH
EICHMAN, HAROLD AUGUST

1996
ENKING, MINNIE MILLS
STUDEBAKER, REV. H.A.
WOLFE, HARRY R.
TODD, SAMUEL J.
WONG, GIM CHAN

1995
DAWSON, HARRIET
HOGANS, JESS
DESTEFANO, FATHER JOSEPH
KEEN, RALPH
MCKEARN, CAPT. MICHAEL
SMITH, OLEVETTE

1994
BIRDSELL, ROGER SR.
BOWEN, ALFRED J.
HAWLEY, ANNA L. LUETSCHER
RENEAU, JESSE B.
VON ESCHEN, CLARENCE

1993
COLLINS, FATHER JOHN
CRONEIS, DR. CAREY
DOUGAN, VERA
FITZGERALD, DR. WILLIAM
O'CONNOR, COL. EDGAR

1992
FALCO, JOHN S.
HOLT, GUNNARD
PETERSON, OCIE
RICHARDSON, HELEN
SCHOFER, WILLIAM

1991
BRYDEN, WILLIAM
DENMARK, L. KIRK
THAYER, DR. RICHARD
WELTY, DR. JOEL CARL
WILSON, JOHN EARL

1990
CHAPIN, DAISY
HORNBOSTEL, LLOYD
RENEAU, WILLIE
TIMMONS, TOM
VANLONE, EARL

1989
BERRY, EARL
HEATH, WILLIAM C.
MARSHALL, DR. W.E.
MCNEANY, E.J. SR.
PHILLIPS, JESS
THRONE, DAVID

1988
EATON, EDWARD DWIGHT
EVERILL, ROYAL
FREDERICK, KATHERINE
MAY, EDDIE
O'REILLY, MSGR. THOMAS A.

1987
BRANNON, MELVIN AMOS
KITTO, CHARLES STACY
LEISHMAN, WALTER B. SR.
MATHEWS, CLAIR B.
VAN GALDER, RUSSELL E.

1986
NONE AWARDED

1985
CROSLAND, REV. STANLEY
EMERSON, HELEN BRACE
EMERSON, JOSEPH
FISHER, RALPH M.
FREDERICK, PAUL
JACOBSON, H.L. "JAKE"
LUEBLKE, JUDGE ARTHUR
ROBIE, THEODORE M.
WING, PROF. MONTA
WONG, YEE SHEE GOK

1984
CARPENTER, MATTHEW HALL
CLARK, JUDGE JOHN
HELM, DR. ARTHUR C.
LOOMIS, ESTHER
WRIGHT, CHARLES E.

1983
CHRISTENSEN, JUDGE CHESTER
MILLER, HELEN VIGH
STEVENSON, JOHN D.
STONE, IVAN
YATES, PORTER (also in 1938)

1982
ELDRED, BURDETTE P. JR.
FISHER, LUCIUS G.
GARDNER, ANNE
WHITE, SHERMAN
ZABEL, GEORGE

1981
DELANEY DR. H.O.
HILLIARD, DR. GEORGE
MORRILL ROBERT T.
ROSENTHAL, LORENZO
SCHULER, THOMAS

1980
BALLARD, LLOYD
BARTLETT, DR. MARY
COX, J. RAYMOND
FINNEGAN, DR. LAWRENCE
MEILKE, ROY

1979
ELDRED, B.P. SR.
FREEMAN, H.C.
FREEMAN, R.E.
LOMBARD, LELA
MERRILL, DR. L.T.

1978
ALLEN, DR. JESSIE
DOBSON, MASON H.
GHARRITY, EDWARD P.
CROWLEY, J. HARRY
KREBS, J. BENJAMIN

1977
DEWEERDT, DR. ESTHER H.
MUNN, LYLE K.
RICE, EARL L.
WADE, HARRY

1976
HANSEN, EDWARD F.
PERRING, GEORGE
WEINER, E.M.R.

1975
BABBITT, CLINTON
INMAN, IRA
O'NEAL, FRED R.
TELFER, ARCHIE

1974
DUNDORE, M. WALTER
JONES, NELLIE E.
SEIFERT, CARL
VAN OWEN H.A.
WOOTTON, JOHN T.

1973
DEANE, JOHN PITT
GARRIGAN, GEORGE A.
GLENN, FRANCIS
KREUGER, ALVIN "BUTCH"
McNEEL, J.H.

1972
ARMSTRONG, CORA POLLOCK
BUCKERIDGE, ISAAC
PHELAN, LOUIS A.M.
POWERS, THOMAS R.
ROSA, JUDGE CHARLES D.

1971
CROCKETT, DR. WALTER
KASTEN, DR. HARRY
PETERSON, LEON
SMITH, ERASTUS GILBERT
STRONG, WILLIAM BARSTOW
WALLACE, MINNIE MCINTYRE

1970
BUSHNELL, JACKSON
CLARY, DEXTER
COLBY, NATHAN
KEENAN, KEVIN
NEESE, MRS. ELBERT SR.

1969
COLLEY, SAMUEL
CONVERSE, FRANK
HOBART, FRANKLIN
MERRIMAN, CHARLES WERE
WILKISON, EVA

1968
BURR, ALMON
INGERSOLL, GEORGE B.
ROBINSON, ROBERT

1967
BLODGETT, CALEB
COLLIE, GEORGE
CROCKETT, DR. WALTER
HACKETT, JOHN
HOUSTON, JOHN
MCLENEGAN, ANNIE
RICHARDSON, ROBERT K.
STRONG, REV. HENRY P.
WATERMAN, ANSON
WRIGHT, THEODORE L.

1966
ADAMS, HARRY W.
ANDREWS, ROY CHAPMAN
CHAPIN, AARON LUCIAN
CRANE, LOUIS H.D.
GOODHUE, GHARLES F.H.
GOODWIN, MARGARET
HANS, MSGR, JOSEPH
MAUER, IRVING
NEESE, ELBERT SR.
ROSMAN, ROLF
ROSS, NOBLE
THIBAULT, JOSPEH
THOMPSON, OSCAR T.
WARNER, ARTHUR
WHITE, HORACE, SR.

1939
ALDRICH, ALONZO
1938
BLODGETT, WILLIAM
BURDGE, RICHARD
CHESTER, E.L.
COONS, FRED
CUNNINGHAM, LAWRENCE
DOW, JOEL
GARDNER, FRED
GASTON, NATHAN
GRINNELL, WILLIAM
HENDLEY, JOSEPH
INGERSOLL, CHALMERS
KNAPP, WILLIAM
MERRILL, SERENO
PEET, STEPHEN
SALMON, CHARLES SMITH
SMITH, SIMON
WARD, M.J.
WHEELER, WILLIAM H.
WORTHINGTON, DAVID
YATES, PORTER B. (both 1938 and 1983)